Workouts Of The Week: 4-1-2019

Large Group Training
CudaFit 45

Monday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
6 Rounds
:40 On/:20 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Row
  2. DB Front Squat
  3. KB Swing
  4. Speed Rope

Tuesday

WORKOUT

6 SETS

AMRAP x 3 MINUTES
4 Burpee Box Jump Over (24/20)
4 C2B Pull-ups

-Rest 1:00 b/t Sets-

*Pick-up where you left off at the end of each set. Score is total number of rounds.

CORE FINISHER

2 SETS
15 V-Ups
:30 L Side Plank
:30 R Side Plank
30 Russian Twist
:30 Hollow Hold

Wednesday

WORKOUT

Type: Static
6 Rounds
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Row
  2. Push-ups
  3. Box Jump/Step-up
  4. DB Hang Power Clean

Thursday

WORKOUT

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 15 MINUTES
60 KB Swings (53/35)
50 Cal Bike or Row
40 Toe to Bar
30 Power Clean (135/95)|(95/65)
20 Muscle-Ups*

*Athlete choice for Bar or Ring Muscle-Up

Friday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
5 Rounds
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Row
  2. Wallball Shots
  3. DB Snatch
  4. KB Deadlifts

Saturday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
6 Rounds
:40 On/:20 Off
Rest 1:00 after each station

MOVEMENTS

  1. Ring Rows
  2. Plank Hold
  3. Calorie Row
  4. Weighted Sit-ups

Sunday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
4 Rounds
:60 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. Weighted Box Step-up
  3. Calorie Row
  4. Slam Balls

Private Training

Cycle 2 / Week 10 of 10

Training Day 1

WARM-UP
5 Minute Tabata Bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Monster Walks (L/R)
3 / 3 Pistols*

. *Hold weight out in front as counter balance

MAIN
5 x 3; Back Squat; (2111); 65%;

-Rest as needed b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 SETS
5 / 5 Cossacks Squats
-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
NONE

Training Day 2

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (Flow)
50′ Bottoms up KB Carry (L/R)
5 / 5 Side Plank Rotations
10/Side of Half Kneeling Band Protraction/Retraction

MAIN
3 SETS
10 Alt. Single Arm DB Bench Press (2121)*

-Rest as needed b/t sets-

*Athlete will start with the DBs pressed out and
then alternate bring one down and keeping the other up

SECONDARY
3 SETS
3 – 5 Pull – ups (4111)
:30 Wall Facing Handstanad Hold

ACCESSORY
For Time
100 Hollow Rocks

Training Day 3

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES
5 / 5 Single Leg KB RDLs
50′ Reverse Lunges
:45 Ring FLR or Plank on Hands

*Athletes should think about squeezing butt
and pressing shoulder blades apart.

MAIN
5 x 5; Deadlift; (3111); 60%;

-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 SETS
12 Curl to Presses (KBs)
12 KB Bent Over Rows
12 Strict Dips
-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

OPTIONAL ACCESSORY
50 Side Crunches (L/R)

Training Day 4

WARM-UP
5 Minute Tabata Bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Monster Walks (L/R)
3 / 3 Pistols*

. *Hold weight out in front as counter balance

MAIN
3 x 12; Front Squats; (2111);

-Rest as needed b/t sets-

SECONDARY
EMOM x 6 MIN
Min 1 – :30 Single Leg Wall – Sit Hold (L)
Min 1 – :30 Single Leg Wall – Sit Hold (R)

ACCESSORY
None

Extra Conditioning

Monday

AMRAP x 20 MINUTES
10 Burpees
10/8 Cal Bike
20 Slam Balls
200/150m Row

Tuesday

WORKOUT
ON A 16 MINUTE RUNNING CLOCK
30-25-20-15-10
DB Hang Power Cleans
Box Jump Overs

*After each set, run 200m

Wednesday

EMOM x 18 MINUTES
MIN 1 – 18/16 Cal Row
MIN 2 – 18 Plate Ground to Overhead
MIN 3 – 18 Push-Ups

Thursday

WORKOUT
EMOM x 20 MINUTES
MIN 1 – MAX Single/Double Unders
MIN 2 – MAX Cal Bike
MIN 3 – MAX Up-Downs
MIN 4 – MAX Sit-Ups
MIN 5 – Rest

Friday

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 15 MINUTES
P1: AMRAP 5 DB Shoulder to Overhead + 10 DB Front Squats
P2: 200m Run

OPTIONAL FINISHER
2 ROUNDS
P1: 20 Alt. DB Plank Taps + 20 Alt. DB Plank Slides
P2: Hollow Hold

Saturday

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 7 MINUTES
10 KB Sumo Deadlift High Pull
8 Alt. Lunges
6 Tuck-Ups

Rest 1:00

AMRAP x 5 MINUTES
10 Russian Kettlebell Swings
8 Alt. Lunges
6 Tuck-Ups

Rest 1:00

AMRAP x 3 MINUTES
10 American Kettlebell Swings
8 Alt. Lunges
6 Tuck-Ups

Sunday

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 16 MINUTES
FOR QUALITY
18/16 Cal Row
:30 Star Side Plank L Side
:30 Star Side Plank R Side
20 Air Squat
10 DB Bent Over Rows

OPTIONAL FINISHER
3:00-5:00 Yoga Flow
Down Dog
Up Dog
Childs Pose

Workouts Of The Week: 3-25-2019

Large Group Training
CudaFit 45

Monday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
6 Rounds
:40 On/:20 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. See-saw KB Power Rows
  3. Box Jump/Step-up
  4. Alt S.A. DB Power Clean

Tuesday

WORKOUT

7 ROUNDS FOR TIME
10 Deadlift (185/125)
20 Sit-ups
:30 Double KB Front Rack Hold (53/35)

Wednesday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
6 Rounds
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Row
  2. Ring Rows
  3. Russian KB Swings
  4. DB Push Press

Thursday

STRENGTH

ON A 15:00 RUNNING CLOCK…
Establish a Moderate Heavy 5-Rep Thruster*

*Bar can not stop overhead or on the shoulders at any point.

WORKOUT

“JACKIE”
FOR TIME
1000m Row
50 Thrusters (45/35)|(35/15)
30 Pull-ups

Friday

WORKOUT

Type: Static
5 Rounds
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Row
  2. See-Saw DB Strict Press
  3. KB Upright Row
  4. Ab Wheel Roll Out

Saturday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
4 Rounds
:60 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each station

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Row
  2. Lunges
  3. Slam Ball
  4. Plank Hold

Sunday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
6 Rounds
:35 On/:25 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. Goblet Squat
  3. Burpee Plate Hop
  4. Wall Ball Shot

Private Training

Cycle 2 / Week 9 of 10

Training Day 1

WARM-UP
5 Minute Run/row/bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Air Squats with Band Around Knees
5 / 5 Cossacks Squats*

. *Hold weight in goblet

MAIN
15 MINUTES TO FIND…
1 RM Back Squat

SECONDARY
3 SETS
10 KB Front Rack Walking Lunges

-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
NONE

Training Day 2

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (Flow)
50′ DBL KB Front Rack Carry
:30 L/R Star Plank
2/2 Turkish Get Down

MAIN
15 MINUTES TO FIND…
1RM Bench Press

SECONDARY
3RM Weighted Pull-ups

ACCESSORY
3 – 4 SETS
30 Weighted Sit-ups or Unweighted GHD Sit-ups

Training Day 3

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES
5 / 5 Single Leg KB RDLs
50′ Reverse Lunges
:45 Ring FLR or Plank on Hands

*Athletes should think about squeezing butt
and pressing shoulder blades apart.

MAIN
E2MOM x 16 MINUTES
2 Speed Deadlifts; 70%

SECONDARY
3 SETS
5 Strict Pull-ups
5 Strict Dips
5 Weighted Push-ups (2111)
5 Elevated Ring Rows

-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

OPTIONAL ACCESSORY
3 SETS
8/8 SL RDL

-Rest 1:00 b/t-

Training Day 4

WARM-UP
5 Minute Run/row/bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Air Squats with Band Around Knees
5 / 5 Cossacks Squats*

. *Hold weight in goblet

MAIN
15 MINUTES TO FIND…

1RM Front Squat
SECONDARY
3 SETS
10 Alternating Box Step-ups (tough)

-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

*KBs in Front Rack

ACCESSORY
MAX Plank Hold

Extra Conditioning

Monday

WORKOUT
EMOM x 18 MINUTES
MIN 1 – 200/150m Row
MIN 2 – 12 Burpees
MIN 2 – 20 Slam Balls

Tuesday

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 16 MINUTES
200m Run
10 DBL Kettlebell Deadlift
10 Box Jumps (24/20)

OPTIONAL FINISHER
2 SETS
5/5 Single Leg Squats to Box
20 Alt. Plank KB Taps
30 Weighted Russian Twists

-rest as needed b/t sets-

Wednesday

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 12 MINUTES
6 DB Hang Power Cleans
6 DB Push Press
6 DB Front Rack Alt. Reverse Lunges
:30 Plank Hold

Thursday

WORKOUT
EMOM x 15 MINUTES
MIN 1 – 15/12 Cal Row
MIN 2 – 100m Med Ball Run
MIN 3 – 10/8 Cal Bike

OPTIONAL FINISHER
3 SETS
20 DB Hammer Curls
10/10 Single Leg Glute Bridge-Ups
30 Hollow Flutter Kicks

Friday

WORKOUT
RING ROW “CINDY”
AMRAP x 20 MINUTES
5 Ring Rows
10 Push-Ups
15 Air Squats

Saturday

PARTNER WORKOUT
In Teams of 2 ..
AMRAP x 18 MINUTES
12 Alt. DB Snatch
10 Sit-Ups
8 Box Jumps (20″)

Partner 1 Completes (1) Full Round While Partner 2 Rows for Max Meters.

Score is Max Meters

Sunday

WORKOUT
EMOM x 18 MINUTES
MIN 1 – 15/12 Cal. Row
MIN 2 – 15 Plate Ground to Overhead
MIN 3 – :25 Side Plank/Side

Workouts Of The Week: 3-18-2019

Large Group Training
CudaFit 45

Monday

WORKOUT

Type: Static
6 Sets
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Row
  2. Single Arm KB Strict Press (Alt each set)
  3. Box Jump/Step-up
  4. Alt Single Arm DB Power Clean

Tuesday

WORKOUT

HELEN
3 ROUNDS FOR TIME
400m Run
21 KB Swings (53/35)|(35/26)
12 Pull-ups

CORE FINISHER

3 SETS
20 Strict Hanging Knee Raises
40 KB Flutter Kicks*

*Hold KB above chest and keep body in hollow position

Wednesday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
6 Rounds
:40 On/:20 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. KB Deadlift
  3. Calorie Row
  4. DB Curl & Press

Thursday

STRENGTH

ON A 15:00 RUNNING CLOCK
Build to a moderate set of…

1 Snatch DL (pausing at mid-thigh)
+
1 Hang Squat Snatch
+
1 Below Knee Squat Snatch

WORKOUT

EVERY 3:00 x 5 ROUNDS
25 Up-Downs
AMRAP Squat Snatch (115/75)

Friday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
5 Rounds
:40 On/:20 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. Wall Ball Shot
  3. Calorie Row
  4. Kettlebell Swings

Saturday

WORKOUT

Type: Static
6 Rounds
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each station

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Row
  2. Single Arm DB Push Press
  3. Ring Rows
  4. Sled Drag (Heavy Sled)

Sunday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
3 Rounds
1:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. Plank Hold
  3. Calorie Row
  4. DB Reverse Lunges

Private Training

Cycle 2 / Week 8 of 10

Training Day 1

WARM-UP
5 Minute Run/row/bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Air Squats with Band Around Knees
5 / 5 Cossacks Squats*

*Hold weight in goblet

MAIN
EVERY 5:00 x 4 SETS
2 Back Squats

*Build in Weight Each Set

SECONDARY
EMOM x 5 MINUTES
10 Weighted Lunges*

*DBs held at sides

ACCESSORY
NONE

Training Day 2

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (Flow)
50′ DBL KB Front Rack Carry
:30 L/R Star Plank
2/2 Turkish Get Down

MAIN
5 SETS
2 Bench Presses

-Rest 3:00 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
EMOM x 12
MIN 1 – 10 Chin – ups
MIN 2 – 20 Alt. DB Curls
Min 3 – 15 Ring Rows

ACCESSORY
3 – 4 SETS
20 Weighted Sit-ups or Unweighted GHD Sit-ups

Training Day 3

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES
5 / 5 Single Leg KB RDLs
50′ Reverse Lunges
:45 Ring FLR or Plank on Hands

*Athletes should think about squeezing butt
and pressing shoulder blades apart.

MAIN
EMOM x 14 MINUTES
2 Speed Deadlifts; 65%

SECONDARY
3 – 4 SETS
15 DB Floor Presses
12 Hammer Curls
9 Ring Dips
6 Weighted Push-ups

-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

OPTIONAL ACCESSORY
3 SETS
8/8 SL RDL

-Rest 1:00 b/t-

Training Day 4

WARM-UP
5 Minute Run/row/bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Air Squats with Band Around Knees
5 / 5 Cossacks Squats*

*Hold weight in goblet

MAIN
5-3-5-1
Front Squat

-Rest as 2:00 – 3:00 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 SETS
10 Alternating Box Step-ups (tough)

-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

*DBs by sides

ACCESSORY
3 SETS
20 Weighted Russian Twist
:30 Star Plank (L/R)

-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

Extra Conditioning

Monday

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 18 MINUTES
10 Burpees
12 Cal. Bike
14 Sit-Ups

Tuesday

WORKOUT
ON A 14 MINUTE RUNNING CLOCK…
4-8-12-16-20…and so on
DB Alt. Front Rack Lunges
Box Jump Overs
American Kettlebell Swings

FINISHER
3 SETS
30 Weighted Hollow Flutter Kicks
15 Glute Bridge-Ups + :30 Hold

Wednesday

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 18 MINUTES
200m Row
14 Push-Ups
16 Alt. DB Snatches
1:00 Plank Hold

Thursday

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 7 MINUTES
5/5 Single Arm DB Thruster
30 Single-Unders/Double-Unders

REST 2:00

AMRAP x 5 MINUTES
5/5 Single Arm DB Thruster
30 Single-Unders/Double-Unders

Friday

WORKOUT
NICOLE-ISH
AMRAP x 20 MINUTES
400m Run
12 Perfect Ring Rows

OPTIONAL FINISHER
Couch Stretch 2:00/Side

Saturday

WORKOUT
EMOM x 8 MINUTES
MIN 1 – 10/8 Cal. Bike
MIN 2 – 40 Mountain Climbers

REST 1:00

EMOM x 8 MINUTES
MIN 1 – 12/10 Cal. Row
MIN 2 – 16 Alt. DB Suitcase Lunges

Sunday

WORKOUT
TEAMS OF 2
AMRAP x 16 MINUTES
P1 – Complete 1 Round of…
10 Wall Balls
10 Tuck-Ups
10 Up-Downs
P2 – AMRAP Box Jumps

*Score is total number of box jumps

OPTIONAL FINISHER
Accumulate 4:00 Plank Hold
Every time you break, 20 Med. Ball Russian Twists

Workouts Of The Week: 3-11-2019

Large Group Training
CudaFit 45

Monday

WORKOUT

Type: Static
6 Sets
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

Movements

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. KB Deadlift x 10 Reps
  3. Single Arm DB Row (Alt arms each set)
  4. Ab Wheel Roll Out

Tuesday

SKILL

EMOM x 9 MINUTES
MIN 1 – 4 Push Jerks*
MIN 2 – 1-2 Rope Climbs
MIN 3 – 100m Jog

*Building to Workout Weight Off The Floor

WORKOUT

AMRAP x 13 MINUTES
200 Meter Run
6 Push Jerks (185/135)|(135/95)
2 Rope Climbs

Wednesday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
4 Rounds
:60 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

Movements

  1. Calorie Row
  2. Single Arm DB Thruster
  3. Box Jump or Step-up
  4. Russian KB Swings

Thursday

STRENGTH

6 SETS 
2 Power Cleans 
-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

WORKOUT

Every 2:00 x 5 SETS 
55 Double Unders 
5 Power Cleans (115/75)

Friday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
5 Rounds
:45 On/:15 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

Movements

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. DB Devils Press
  3. Calorie Row
  4. Ring Row

Saturday

WORKOUT

Type: Static
6 Rounds
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each station

Movements

  1. Calorie Row
  2. DB Bench Press
  3. KB Sumo Deadlift High Pull (:03 Hold at Top)
  4. Reverse Sled Drag (Heavy Sled)

Sunday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
3 Rounds
1:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

Movements

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. Speed Rope
  3. KB Goblet Step-up
  4. DB Single Arm Farmers Carry

 

Private Training

Cycle 2 / Week 7 of 10 / Day 1

WARM-UP
5 Minute Run/row/bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Air Squats with Band Around Knees
5 / 5 Cossacks Squats*

. *Hold weight in goblet

MAIN
6 – 4 – 2 – 2
Back Squat

-Rest as 2:00-3:00 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
EMOM x 5 MINUTES
20 Jumping Lunges

ACCESSORY
2:00
Top of GHD Hold

Cycle 2 / Week 7 of 10 / Day 2

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (Flow)
50′ DBL KB Front Rack Carry
:30 L/R Star Plank
2/2 Turkish Get Down”

MAIN
E2MOM x 14 MINUTES
2 Decline Bench Presses*

*Build Each Set

SECONDARY
4 SETS
8 Wide Grip Pull-ups
5/5 Single Arm Torso Row

-Rest 1:00 b/t-

ACCESSORY
NON

Cycle 2 / Week 7 of 10 / Day 3

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES
5 / 5 Single Leg KB RDLs
50′ Reverse Lunges
:45 Ring FLR or Plank on Hands

*Athletes should think about squeezing butt
and pressing shoulder blades apart.

MAIN
5 SETS
10 Straight Legged RDL (2111)
50′ Sled Push (tough)

-Rest 2:00 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 SETS
10 DB Curls to Presses
10 Ring Face Pulls
15 Push – ups (2111)

-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

OPTIONAL ACCESSORY
3 SETS
1:00 Hollow Hold
10/10 SL Glute Bridge

-Rest 1:00 b/t-

Cycle 2 / Week 7 of 10 / Day 4

WARM-UP
5 Minute Run/row/bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Air Squats with Band Around Knees
5 / 5 Cossacks Squats*

. *Hold weight in goblet

MAIN
6 – 4 – 2 – 2; Front Squat; (1111)

-Rest as 2:00 – 3:00 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 SETS
5/5 Box Slow Lowers*

-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

*KBs in Front Rack

ACCESSORY
3 SETS
20 Weighted Russian Twist
:30 Side Plank (L/R)

-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

Workouts Of The Week: 3-4-2019

Large Group Training
CudaFit 45

Monday

WORKOUT
Type: Static
6 Sets
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. Burpee Box Jump/Step-up
  3. Alt. DB Power Cleans
  4. Sit-ups *Weighted if possible

Tuesday

STRENGTH
5-5-3-3-3-1-1-1
Back Squat

WORKOUT
FOR TIME
50-40-30
Wall Ball (20/14)
300m Run After each round

Wednesday

WORKOUT
Type: Cycle
6 Rounds
:40 On/:20 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

  1. Calorie Row
  2. Calorie Bike
  3. Ball Slams
  4. DB Reverse Lunge

Thursday

EXTENDED WARM-UP
10:00 to Build Load & Refine Technique for Workout

WORKOUT
THE CALI BEAR
EVERY :30 FOR 20 MINUTES
1 Power Clean & Jerk (225/155)|(155/105)

*Beginners should scale weight to a moderate load and perform 2-3 reps on the minute, resting as needed to ensure proper mechanics.

Friday

WORKOUT
Type: Cycle
5 Rounds
:60 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

  1. Calorie Row
  2. Calorie Bike
  3. Speed Rope
  4. DB Bench Press

Saturday

WORKOUT
Type: Static Stations
6 Rounds
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each station

  1. Calorie Row
  2. Battle Rope
  3. Ring Row
  4. Reverse Sled Drag

Sunday

WORKOUT
Type: Cycle
4 Rounds
1:00 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

  1. Calorie Bike
  2. Alt DB Snatch
  3. Burpee
  4. Hanging Knee Raise or Sit-ups

Private Training

Cycle 2 / Week 6 of 10 / Day 1

WARM-UP
5 Minute Tabata Bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Monster Walks (L/R)
5 / 5 Cossacks Squats*

. *Hold weight in goblet

MAIN
8 – 6 – 4 – 2; Back Squat; (1111)

-Rest as 2:00 – 3:00 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 SETS
20 Alternating Lunges (DB held at sides)
-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
For Time
125 Weighted Sit-ups*

*Hold DB or KB on chest. Feet can be anchored.

Cycle 2 / Week 6 of 10 / Day 2

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (Flow)
50′ Bottoms up KB Carry (L/R)
5 / 5 Side Plank Rotations
10/Side of Half Kneeling Band Protraction/Retraction

MAIN
E2MOM x 14 MINUTES
2 Bench Presses*

*Build Each Set

SECONDARY
10 – 8 – 6 – 4 – 2
Chin – up
5/5 Single Arm Ring Row After Each Set

ACCESSORY
NONE

Cycle 2 / Week 6 of 10 / Day 3

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES
5 / 5 Single Leg KB RDLs
50′ Reverse Lunges
:45 Ring FLR or Plank on Hands

*Athletes should think about squeezing butt
and pressing shoulder blades apart.

MAIN
5 SETS
5/5 SL Barbell RDL
15 Banded Good Mornings
1:00 Weighted Plank Hold

-Rest 2:00 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 SETS
10 Hammer Curls
5/5 Single Arm DB Rows
20 DB Rear Delt Flys

-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

OPTIONAL ACCESSORY
EMOM x 6 MINUTES
Min 1 – :50 Plank
MIn 2 – :50 Top of Glute Bridge Hold

Cycle 2 / Week 5 of 10 / Day 4

WARM-UP
5 Minute Tabata Bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Monster Walks (L/R)
3 / 3 Pistols (3311)

*Hold weight out in front as counter balance

MAIN
8 – 6 – 4 – 2
Front Squat(1111)

-Rest as 2:00 – 3:00 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 SETS
20 Box Step – ups (DB held at sides)

-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
3 SETS
50 Russian Twist
:20 Side Plank (L/R)

-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

Visitor Pass
1 Class: $20
1 Week: $45
For Membership Pricing Fill Out The Following:

Contact Us

Leave us a message

1015 W. Newport Center Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Welcome!

Get Started

Get Started with a Free 1-on-1 or Group Training Session.
Fill out your info below and we’ll get you setup.

Book Your Personal Training Session

GROUP TRAINING SCHEDULE

*Times may vary on Holidays

MON - WED - FRI

5:45 AM – CUDAFIT 45
7:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45
8:45 AM – CUDAFIT 45
9:30 AM – CUDAFIT 45
10:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45

4:15 PM – CUDAFIT 45
5:00 PM – CUDAFIT 45
5:45 PM – CUDAFIT 45
6:30 PM – CUDAFIT 45
7:15 PM – CUDAFIT 45

tUE - THUR

7:15 AM – CROSSFIT
8:45 AM – CROSSFIT
9:30 AM – CROSSFIT

4:15 PM – CROSSFIT
5:00 PM – CROSSFIT
5:45 PM – CROSSFIT
6:30 PM – CROSSFIT
7:15 PM – CROSSFIT

SAT

9:00 AM – CUDAFIT 45
9:45 AM – CUDAFIT 45
10:30 AM – CUDAFIT 45
11:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45
12:00 PM – MOBILITY & YOGA

SUN

10:30 AM – CUDAFIT 45
11:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45