Workouts Of The Week: 1-28-2019

Large Group Training
CudaFit 45

Monday

WORKOUT
Type: Cycle
5 Rounds
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

  1. Wall Ball Shots
  2. Distance Row (Hard Sprint)
  3. Box Jumps/Step-ups
  4. KB Goblet Squat (Heavy)

Tuesday

STRENGTH
6 Sets, Every 2:00
Single Arm DB Row x 10 (Right)
Single Arm DB Row x 10 (Left)
KB Upright Row x 10

WORKOUT
A.
AMRAP x 5 MINUTES
Advanced: Max Muscle-Ups

Intermediate: 100m Run + 5 Pull-ups

Scaled: 100m Run + 10 Ring Rows

Immediately into…

B.
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES
12 Deadlifts (185,135)|(135,95)
12 Hand Release Push-ups

Wednesday

WORKOUT
Type: Cycle
5 Rounds
:40 On/:20 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

  1. Burpee Lateral Jump
  2. DB Weighted Box Step-up
  3. Speed Rope (Singles or Dubs)
  4. Russian Twists

Thursday

STRENGTH
On a 12:00 Running Clock…
Build to a moderate-heavy set of 3 Power Clean & Jerk

WORKOUT
“GRACE”
FOR TIME
30 Clean & Jerks (135,95)|(95,65)

Friday

WORKOUT
Type: Static Station
:40 On/:20 Off
5 Sets Each Station
Rest 1:00 after each station

  1. DBL KB Sumo Deadlifts
  2. Single Arm DB Snatch
  3. Sit-ups
  4. Max Calorie Row

Saturday

WORKOUT
Type Cycle
4 Rounds
1:00 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

  1. Distance Row
  2. Battle Rope Slams
  3. See-Saw KB Power Row
  4. Air Squats

Sunday

WORKOUT
Type: Cycle
3 Rounds
1:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

  1. Sled Drag
  2. Russian KB Swing
  3. Plank Hold
  4. Distance Row

Private Training

Cycle 2 / Week 1 of 10 / Day 1

WARM-UP
5 Minute Tabata Bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Jumping Air Squats
(:01 Pause at bottom of each rep)
:30 Side Plank Rotations
10 Monster Walks (R/L)

MAIN
E2MOM x 10 MINUTES
5 Back Squats (2111)

SECONDARY
EMOM x 6 MINUTES
Min 1 – 6 Reverse Lunges (L)
Min 2 – 6 Reverse Lunges (R)

ACCESSORY
None

Cycle 2 / Week 1 of 10 / Day 2

WARM-UP
EMOM x 12 MINUTES
Min 1 – :50 Ski or Row
Min 2 – 25′ Bottoms up KB Carry
Min 3 – 5/5 Single Arm Ring Rows

MAIN
Strict Press; (2111)
5 x 12
-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
Supinated Grip Pendlay Rows
3 x 10
-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
CORE
75 Weighted Sit-ups

Cycle 2 / Week 1 of 10 / Day 3

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES
10 Cal Bike
50′ Bear Crawl
50 Single Unders
50′ Front Rack KB Carry

MAIN
5 ROUNDS
100′ Box Push or Prowler Push
10 DBL KB RDLs (Heavy)
100′ KB Farmers Carry
1:00 Plank Hold

SECONDARY
3 SETS
15 DB Curls
15 Push-ups
15 DB Shoulder Flys
-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

OPTIONAL ACCESSORY
100 Russian Twist (with Medball)

Cycle 2 / Week 1 of 10 / Day 4

WARM-UP
5 Minute Tabata Bike

3 ROUNDS
10 Jumping Air Squats
(:01 Pause at bottom of each rep)
:30 Side Plank Rotations
10 Monster Walks (R/L)

MAIN
E2MOM x 10 MINUTES
5 Front Squats (2111)

SECONDARY
3 SETS
:20 Single Leg Wall Sit Hold
-Rest as needed b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
None

Workouts Of The Week: 1-21-2019

Large Group Training
CudaFit 45

Monday

WORKOUT
Type: Static Stations
:20 On, :20 Off, 8 Sets, Rest 1:00 after each station

  1. Wall Ball Shots
  2. Alt S.A. DB Snatch
  3. Distance Row
  4. KB Romanian Deadlift

Tuesday

SKILL
EMOM x 10 MINUTES
Min 1 — HSPU Skill*
Min 2 — 100m Jog

*Advanced athletes should practice HS Walk or Free Standing Hold
Intermediate should practice HSPU strict or kipping.
Beginner should practice Handstand Hold.

WORKOUT
3 ROUNDS FOR TIME
60 Lunges
40 Slam Ball (30/20)|(20/10)
20 HSPU or Push-ups

Wednesday

WORKOUT
Type: Cycle
4 Rounds
1:00 On/:30 Off

  1. KB Front Rack Carry (35/26)
  2. Distance Row (Pace: Men <2:00, Women <2:15)
  3. Ring Row
  4. Battle Rope Slams

Thursday

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 15 MINUTES
200m Run
10 Hang Power Cleans (135/95)|(95/65)
10 Back Squats

CORE FINISHER
NOT FOR TIME
30 Ab Wheel Roll-Outs*

*Slow and controlled, break up into as many sets as needed.
**Can sub in 100 sit-ups

Friday

WORKOUT
Type: Static Station
:40 On/:20 Off
5 Sets Each Station
Rest 1:30 after each station

  1. DBL DB Deadlifts
  2. Distance Row
  3. Box Jump or Step-up
  4. Wall-sit

Saturday

WORKOUT
Type Cycle
6 Rounds
:45 On/:15 Off

  1. DB Reverse Lunge
  2. Russian KB Swing
  3. Hollow Rock
  4. Sledge Hammer Strikes

-Rest 1:00-

Sunday

WORKOUT
Type: Cycle
4 Rounds
1:00 On/:30 Off

  1. Reverse Sled Drag
  2. DB See-Saw Push Press
  3. Burpee Lateral Hop over Wall Ball
  4. Distance Row

-Rest 1:30-


Private Training

Cycle 1 / Week 10 of 10 / Day 1

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (60%/EZ)
Bike
Every 2:00 Perform 2/2 Turkish Get-ups

MAIN
Back Squat
3 x 12 ; 60%
-Rest as needed b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 x 12 Dumbbell Strict Presses ; light to moderate;
rest as needed between sets

ACCESSORY
EMOM x 6 MINUTES
5/5 Single Arm Dumbbell Bent Over Rows

Cycle 1 / Week 10 of 10 / Day 2

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (60%/EZ)
25′ Bear Crawl
:30 Side Plank (L/R)
5 Ring Rows (:02 Hold at Top)

MAIN
EMOM x 10 MINUTES
Minute 1 – 8 Single Arm Dumbbell Bench (L)
Minute 2 – 8 Single Arm Dumbbell Bench (R)

SECONDARY
3 SETS
:30 (L/R) Single Arm Top of Ring Row Hold
-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
200m Kettlebell Farmers Carry (Tough)

Cycle 1 / Week 10 of 10 / Day 3

WARM-UP
EMOM x 12 MINUTES
Minute 1 – :50 Row
Minute 2 – 10 Kettlebell Deadlifts
Minute 3 – 3/3 High Box Step-ups

MAIN
Double Kettlebell Romanian Deadlifts
3 x 10 ; Moderate
-Rest as needed b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 SETS
20 (L/R) Single Leg Banded Hamstring Curls

-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
NONE

Cycle 1 / Week 10 of 10 / Day 4

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (EZ)
10 Air Squats (2111)
50′ Crab Walk (Hips High)
5 Strict Pull-ups | Banded Pull-ups
:20 Plank on Top of Dumbbells

MAIN
Upper Hypertrophy
4 SETS
15 Clapping Push-ups
20 Renagade Rows (Heavy)
:30s Row (Hard)
-Rest 2:00 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
Lower Hypertrophy
4 SETS
:45 Wall Sit Hold
-Into-
:30 Max Goblet Squats
-Rest 1:45-

ACCESSORY
MAX
Plank Hold

Workouts Of The Week: 1-14-2019

Large Group Training
CudaFit 45

Monday

WORKOUT
Type: Static Stations
:30 On, :30 Off, 6 Sets, Rest 1:00 after each station

  1. Ring Rows or Pull-ups
  2. Kettlebell Swings
  3. Distance Row
  4. Toes to Bar, Hanging Knee Raise or Sit-ups

Tuesday

STRENGTH
EVERY 2:00 x 6 SETS
5 Front Squats (10×1)

*Light to moderate loading

WORKOUT
5 SETS
10 Front Squats (95/65)
10 DB Snatches
100m Run
-Rest :30 b/t sets-

Wednesday

WORKOUT
Type: Cycle
4 Rounds
1:00 On/:30 Off

  1. DB Deadlift
  2. Ab Wheel or Plank Up-Downs
  3. Sledge Hammer Strikes
  4. Lateral Box Jump or Step-ups

Thursday

STRENGTH
EMOM x 8 MINUTES
6 Strict Presses

WORKOUT
5 ROUNDS
200m Run
15 Slam Balls
20 Double Unders or 40 Single Unders

Friday

WORKOUT
Type: Static Station
:40 On/:20 Off
5 Sets Each Station
Rest 1:30 after each station

  1. Alt DB Power Clean
  2. Distance Row
  3. Burpees
  4. Plate Overhead Lunges

Saturday

WORKOUT
Type Cycle
3 Rounds
:50 On/:20 Off

  1. Weighted DB Box Step-ups
  2. Russian KB Swing
  3. Single Arm Overhead KB Carry (R)
  4. Battle Rope Slams
  5. Weighted DB Box Step-ups
  6. Russian KB Swing
  7. Single Arm Overhead KB Carry (L)
  8. Battle Rope Slams

-Rest 1:00-

Sunday

WORKOUT
3 Rounds
1:30 On/:30 Off

  1. Sled Pulls
  2. Straight Arm Plank or Wall Facing Hand Stand Hold
  3. Speed Rope (Dubs or Singles)
  4. Bear Hug Sandbag Carry

-Rest 1:00-


Private Training

Cycle 1 / Week 9 of 10 / Day 1

WARM-UP
4:00 Tabata Bike
2 ROUNDS
8/8 SL Glute Bridges
5/5 High Box Step-ups

Then…
3 Sets
50m Sprint (Run)
*Build each set. Start Mod. End 90%.
-Rest as needed b/t-

MAIN
Back Squat
1RM

SECONDARY
Press
1RM

Push Press
3RM

ACCESSORY
NONE

Cycle 1 / Week 9 of 10 / Day 2

WARM-UP
EMOM x 6 (EZ)
Min 1 – :50 Bear Crawl
Min 2- :50 Row

2 ROUNDS
:30 L/R Star Plank
3/3 SA DB Push Presses (moderate/tough)

MAIN
Bench
1RM

SECONDARY
3 SETS
MAX Strict Pull-ups
-Rest 2:00 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
Accumulate 3 minutes in
L-sit

Cycle 1 / Week 9 of 10 / Day 3

WARM-UP
ARMAP x 5 MINUTES
100m Run
100m Row

into..
2 ROUNDS
50′ Front Rack KB Carry
into..

2 ROUNDS
2-3 Power Cleans (moderate)*

MAIN
Deadlift
1RM

SECONDARY
3 SETS
12 Single Leg KB RDL (L/R)
-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
NONE

Cycle 1 / Week 9 of 10 / Day 4

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (EZ)
200m Run
10 Box Step-ups
10 Yoga Push-ups
:30 Chin Over Bar Hold

MAIN
Upper Hypertrophy
3 Sets
Max Push-ups (1010)
Max Banded Tricep Pull-downs
-Rest as need b/t sets-

SECONDARY
Lower Hypertrophy
3 Sets for speed
30 Jumping Air Squats
30 Glute Bridges

ACCESSORY
3 SETS
MAX Ring FLR

Workouts Of The Week: 1-7-2019

Large Group Training
CudaFit 45

Monday

WORKOUT
Station 1 – :30 On/:30 Off x 6 Sets
Wall Ball Shots
-Rest 1:00-
Station 2 – :30 On/:30 Off x 6 Sets
Row
-Rest 1:00-
Station 3 – :30 On/:30 Off x 6 Sets
DB Weighted Reverse Lunge
-Rest 1:00-
Station 4 – :30 On/:30 Off x 6 Sets
Russian Twists

 

Tuesday

STRENGTH
4 x 8
Deadlift

-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

*First set light. Build each set. Last set moderate to tough

WORKOUT
40-20-10
Double Unders
21-15-9
Deadlifts (115/75)

-Rest 1:00 b/t rounds-

Wednesday

WORKOUT
4 Rounds
1:00 On/:30 Off

  1. Ring Rows or Pull-ups
  2. Row
  3. See-saw KB Power Row
  4. Box Jump or Step-ups

Thursday

STRENGTH
EMOM x 10 MINUTES
5 Push Presses

WORKOUT
5 ROUNDS
9 Push Presses (95/65)
100m Run
9 Burpees
100m Run

Friday

WORKOUT
5 Rounds
:40 On/:20 Off

  1. DB Hang Power Clean
  2. Row
  3. KB Goblet Squat
  4. Mountain Climbers

-Rest 1:30-

Saturday

WORKOUT
3 Rounds
2:00 On/:30 Off

  1. Row
  2. Single Arm Russian KB Swing (Alt at 1:00)
  3. Side Plank (Alt at 1:00)
  4. Front Rack DB Carry (Shuttle to 50m)

-Rest 2:00-

Sunday

SKILL
Turkish Get-up x 5:00

WORKOUT
3 Rounds
1:30 On/:30 Off

  1. Sled Drag
  2. Overhead Plate Lunges
  3. Plank Hold
  4. Turkish Get-up

-Rest 1:00-


Private Training

Cycle 1 / Week 8 of 10 / Day 1

WARM-UP
4:00 Tabata Bike
2 ROUNDS
8/8 SL Glute Bridges
5/5 High Box Step-ups

Then…
3 Sets
50m Sprint (Run)
*Build each set. Start Mod. End 90%.
-Rest as needed b/t-

MAIN
Back Squat
5×2; 5-10# heavier than last week; rest 3:00

SECONDARY
Upper Push
EMOM x 8 MINUTES
2 Push Presses
*Increase loading each set

ACCESSORY
3 SETS
6/6 Reverse Lunges

*KBs held in Front Rack

Cycle 1 / Week 8 of 10 / Day 2

WARM-UP
EMOM x 6 (EZ)
Min 1 – :50 Bear Crawl
Min 2- :50 Row

2 ROUNDS
:30 L/R Star Plank
3/3 SA DB Push Presses (moderate/tough)

MAIN
Bench
2-2-2-2-2
-Rest 3:00 b/t sets-
*Increase Weight each set

SECONDARY
Upper Pull
4 SETS
3 Weighted Pull-ups
5 Bent Over Rows
-Rest 1:30 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
3 SETS
1:00 Hollow Rock
-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

Cycle 1 / Week 8 of 10 / Day 3

WARM-UP
ARMAP x 5 MINUTES
100m Run
100m Row

into..
2 ROUNDS
50′ Front Rack KB Carry
into..

2 ROUNDS
2-3 Power Cleans (moderate)*

MAIN
Deadlift
3-2-2-1
– Rest 3:00 b/t sets-

SECONDARY
3 SETS
6/6 Cossacks Squats*
-Rest 1:00 b/t sets-

*KB Held in Goblet Position

ACCESSORY
NONE

Cycle 1 / Week 8 of 10 / Day 4

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (EZ)
200m Run
10 Box Step-ups
10 Yoga Push-ups
:30 Chin Over Bar Hold

MAIN
Upper Hypertrophy
5 ROUNDS
10 Elevated Feet Ring Rows
2 LLRC | 6 Strict Pull-ups
6 Strict Presses (tough)

SECONDARY
Lower Hypertrophy
4 SETS
6 Front Squats (80%)
:45 Wall-sit hold*
-Rest 2:00 b/t sets-

ACCESSORY
Accumulate 3 Min in Front Rack KB Hold (AHAP)

Visitor Pass
1 Class: $20
1 Week: $45
For Membership Pricing Fill Out The Following:

Contact Us

Leave us a message

1015 W. Newport Center Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Welcome!

Get Started

Get Started with a Free 1-on-1 or Group Training Session.
Fill out your info below and we’ll get you setup.

Book Your Personal Training Session

GROUP TRAINING SCHEDULE

*Times may vary on Holidays

MON - WED - FRI

5:45 AM – CUDAFIT 45
7:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45
8:45 AM – CUDAFIT 45
9:30 AM – CUDAFIT 45
10:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45

4:15 PM – CUDAFIT 45
5:00 PM – CUDAFIT 45
5:45 PM – CUDAFIT 45
6:30 PM – CUDAFIT 45
7:15 PM – CUDAFIT 45

tUE - THUR

7:15 AM – CROSSFIT
8:45 AM – CROSSFIT
9:30 AM – CROSSFIT

4:15 PM – CROSSFIT
5:00 PM – CROSSFIT
5:45 PM – CROSSFIT
6:30 PM – CROSSFIT
7:15 PM – CROSSFIT

SAT

9:00 AM – CUDAFIT 45
9:45 AM – CUDAFIT 45
10:30 AM – CUDAFIT 45
11:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45
12:00 PM – MOBILITY & YOGA

SUN

10:30 AM – CUDAFIT 45
11:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45